What is Hydreight Technologies Inc stock?
NURS is the ticker symbol for Hydreight Technologies Inc, listed on TSXV.
Founded in 2018 and headquartered in Las Vegas, Hydreight Technologies Inc is a Drugstore Chains company in the Retail trade sector.
What you'll find on this page: What is NURS stock? What does Hydreight Technologies Inc do? What is the development journey of Hydreight Technologies Inc? How has the stock price of Hydreight Technologies Inc performed?
Last updated: 2026-05-14 03:53 EST
About Hydreight Technologies Inc
Quick intro
Hydreight Technologies Inc. (TSXV: NURS) is a leading U.S.-focused digital health infrastructure platform that enables healthcare professionals to provide mobile, at-home medical and wellness services via its proprietary mobile application. Its core business centers on its 50-state clinical network, providing compliant legal and operational infrastructure for IV therapy, aesthetics, and pharmaceutical services.
In fiscal 2025, the company delivered record performance, with revenue surging 121% year-over-year to $35.4 million and adjusted EBITDA growing to $2.5 million. Hydreight achieved a net income of $1.69 million and scaled its platform to over 11,000 licenses, ending the year with a strong $15.65 million cash position.
Basic info
Hydreight Technologies Inc. Business Description
Hydreight Technologies Inc. (TSXV: NURS / OTCQB: HYDTF) is a leading home healthcare and wellness technology company that has pioneered a mobile "clinic-in-a-手机" platform. The company provides a comprehensive suite of digital tools and a professional infrastructure that enables healthcare professionals—such as nurses and doctors—to deliver medical services directly to patients' homes or offices.
Business Modules Detailed Introduction
1. The Hydreight App & Platform: At its core, the company operates a proprietary mobile application that connects licensed healthcare providers with clients seeking wellness services. The platform handles booking, payment processing, and electronic medical records (EMR).
2. Medical Aesthetics & Wellness Services: The service catalog includes IV drip therapy, Botox and fillers, COVID-19 testing, vitamin injections, and lab testing. These services are delivered by a network of over 3,000 contracted nurses across the United States.
3. Regulatory & Pharmacy Infrastructure: Hydreight provides the necessary legal and clinical framework, including a decentralized network of medical directors and a specialized pharmacy supply chain. This allows individual nurses to operate legally as "micro-entities" without the massive overhead of a brick-and-mortar clinic.
Business Model Characteristics
Asset-Light & Scalable: Hydreight does not own physical clinics. Instead, it earns revenue through platform subscription fees from healthcare providers, a percentage of service transaction fees, and wholesale margins on medical supplies and pharmaceutical products sold through its integrated pharmacy portal.
Compliance-as-a-Service: The company solves the complex regulatory hurdle of corporate practice of medicine (CPOM) laws, providing a compliant path for mobile practitioners to prescribe and administer treatments.
Core Competitive Moat
· Regulatory Network: Hydreight’s extensive network of Medical Directors across 50 U.S. states provides a high barrier to entry for competitors who lack the legal infrastructure to support mobile medical prescriptions.
· Integrated Supply Chain: By partnering with major pharmaceutical wholesalers (such as McKesson and Empower Pharmacy), Hydreight ensures its providers have exclusive access to discounted medical supplies directly through the app.
· First-Mover Advantage: As one of the first publicly traded mobile wellness platforms, it has established a significant brand presence among independent nursing professionals.
Latest Strategic Layout
In recent quarters, Hydreight has focused on expanding its white-label partnership programs, allowing existing spa and wellness brands to use Hydreight’s technology to power their own mobile services. Additionally, the company is diversifying its service menu into medical-grade weight loss management (GLP-1 treatments) to capitalize on the booming metabolic health market.
Hydreight Technologies Inc. Development History
The journey of Hydreight is characterized by a rapid transition from a localized service provider to a multinational technology platform.
Development Phases
Early Stage (2018 - 2020): Foundation
The company began as a localized mobile IV therapy service. During this phase, the founders realized that the primary bottleneck for nurses wanting to work independently was the lack of legal oversight and easy access to medical supplies. This led to the pivot from a service provider to a technology platform provider.
Growth & Public Listing (2021 - 2022):
Hydreight underwent a significant expansion of its digital infrastructure. In late 2022, the company completed a reverse takeover (RTO) and officially listed on the TSX Venture Exchange. This move provided the capital necessary to scale its nursing network across the United States.
Maturation & Ecosystem Expansion (2023 - 2025):
The company shifted focus toward profitability and ecosystem depth. According to FY2024 reports, the company achieved record organic growth in its provider base. It integrated advanced EMR features and expanded its pharmacy partnerships to include a wider range of wellness products beyond IV drips.
Success Factors & Challenges
Success Drivers: The primary driver was the "Gig Economy" trend hitting the healthcare sector. Post-pandemic, many nurses sought flexible work outside of high-stress hospital environments, and Hydreight provided the turnkey solution for them to become entrepreneurs.
Challenges: Navigating the fragmented state-by-state medical regulations in the U.S. required significant legal expenditure. Maintaining high-profit margins while scaling technology infrastructure remains a key focus for management.
Industry Introduction
Hydreight operates at the intersection of Telehealth, the Gig Economy, and the Medical Aesthetics market.
Industry Trends & Catalysts
· Decentralization of Healthcare: Patients increasingly prefer "at-home" services over visiting traditional clinics, a trend accelerated by the pandemic.
· Wellness & Preventative Care: There is a global shift toward proactive wellness (IV therapy, longevity treatments) rather than reactive sick care.
· Professional Autonomy: A growing number of healthcare professionals are leaving traditional employment for independent contractor roles.
Market Data & Competitive Landscape
| Market Segment | Estimated Growth (CAGR) | Key Driver |
|---|---|---|
| Global IV Therapy Market | ~8.5% (2023-2030) | Rise in chronic diseases & wellness trends |
| Medical Aesthetics | ~12.0% (2024-2032) | Increasing adoption of non-invasive procedures |
| U.S. Home Healthcare | ~7.9% (2023-2030) | Aging population and cost-efficiency |
Competitive Positioning
Hydreight occupies a unique niche. While competitors like Drip Hydration or The Hydration Room focus on their own branded clinics, Hydreight acts as the "Shopify for Nurses," providing the backend for thousands of independent brands. This makes them a platform play rather than a service play, allowing for higher scalability with lower capital expenditure compared to traditional medical franchises.
Industry Status Characteristics
The company is currently a leader in the mobile medical compliance space. As of late 2024/early 2025, the industry is seeing consolidation, with Hydreight positioned as a potential "aggregator" of smaller, independent mobile wellness operators due to its robust legal and pharmacy stack.
Sources: Hydreight Technologies Inc earnings data, TSXV, and TradingView
Hydreight Technologies Inc Financial Health Rating
Based on the audited financial results for 2024 and 2025, Hydreight Technologies Inc (TSXV: NURS) has demonstrated a significant transition from a high-growth startup to a profitable enterprise with a strengthened balance sheet.
| Indicator | Score (40-100) | Rating | Key Performance Data (FY 2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | 95 | ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ | Revenue reached $35.4M in 2025, up 121% YoY. |
| Profitability | 82 | ⭐⭐⭐⭐ | Net income of $1.69M; Adjusted EBITDA of $2.5M (+1,765% YoY). |
| Solvency & Liquidity | 88 | ⭐⭐⭐⭐ | Cash position of $15.65M; $15M financing completed to fuel 2026. |
| Operating Efficiency | 85 | ⭐⭐⭐⭐ | OPEX as a % of revenue fell from 38% to 22% in 2025. |
| Overall Rating | 87.5 | ⭐⭐⭐⭐½ | Strategic turnaround achieved. |
NURS Development Potential
1. Explosive Growth Roadmap and 2026 Guidance
Hydreight has issued a highly ambitious baseline revenue guidance of approximately $150 million for fiscal 2026, representing a multi-fold increase from 2025 levels. This growth is anchored by the scaling of its white-label and pharmacy product lines, with projected Q1 2026 revenue alone expected to reach between $25 million and $28 million.
2. The VSDHOne Platform Catalyst
The VSDHOne platform serves as a major business catalyst, enabling partners to launch direct-to-consumer (DTC) healthcare brands in days. As of early 2026, the company has signed over 11,000 licenses. This platform focus allows Hydreight to capture high-margin, recurring-type revenues from emerging treatments like GLP-1s (weight loss peptides), TRT, and specialized skincare, which are currently experiencing a surge in consumer demand.
3. Strategic Asset-Light Scalability
The company’s "Uber for Doctors/Nurses" model operates across all 50 U.S. states. By leveraging a largely fixed cost structure and a network of over 3,000 nurses and 300 doctors, Hydreight can scale transaction volumes without a proportional increase in operating expenses. Management expects Adjusted EBITDA margins of 15–17% in 2026 as operating leverage continues to improve.
4. Capital Market Upgrades
With a significantly improved financial profile, the company has explored a potential NASDAQ uplisting to enhance liquidity and visibility. This transition from a venture-stage micro-cap to a mid-tier digital health infrastructure provider could trigger institutional re-rating.
Hydreight Technologies Inc Advantages & Risks
Advantages (Bull Case)
• Proven Profitability: Unlike many telehealth peers, NURS has achieved positive net income and Adjusted EBITDA while maintaining triple-digit growth.
• Regulatory Moat: Building a compliant medical network across 50 states with physician oversight and pharmacy integration is a high barrier to entry for competitors.
• Market Tailwinds: Massive demand for "at-home" healthcare and wellness services, particularly in the peptide and weight-loss management sectors.
• Strong Cash Position: Recent successful financings (including a $15M deal) ensure the company is fully funded for its 2026 expansion plans without immediate liquidity concerns.
Risks (Bear Case)
• Valuation Premium: Trading at a high Price/Sales multiple compared to the healthcare sector average, which may lead to volatility if growth targets are missed.
• Share Dilution: Rapid expansion has historically involved share issuances; ongoing dilution could impact per-share metrics for long-term holders.
• Regulatory Sensitivity: Mobile healthcare and "med-spa" services are subject to evolving state and federal medical board regulations, which could necessitate operational changes.
• Small Cap Volatility: As a TSXV-listed stock with a market cap under $200M, it remains susceptible to large price swings and lower trading liquidity.
How Do Analysts View Hydreight Technologies Inc. and NURS Stock?
As of early 2024 and moving into the mid-year period, analysts view Hydreight Technologies Inc. (TSXV: NURS) (OTCQB: HYDTF) as a high-growth disruptor within the mobile health and wellness sector. The company, which provides a proprietary platform for medical spas and mobile nursing services, has garnered attention for its rapid expansion across the United States and its transition toward profitability.
1. Core Institutional Views on the Company
Scalability of the Business Model: Analysts from firms such as Eight Capital and Beacon Securities have highlighted Hydreight’s "capital-light" business model. By providing the digital infrastructure, medical oversight, and pharmacy distribution for independent nurses, Hydreight avoids the heavy overhead of traditional brick-and-mortar clinics. This allows for rapid geographic scaling, with the company now operating in over 650 cities across all 50 U.S. states.
Market Leadership in Mobile Wellness: Industry experts view Hydreight as a pioneer in the "Uber-ization" of IV therapy and medical aesthetics. Analysts note that the company’s recent partnership with Empire Medical Training—the largest provider of aesthetic medical training in the U.S.—serves as a massive customer acquisition funnel, significantly lowering marketing costs while onboarding certified professionals.
Vertical Integration: The 2023 launch of their own pharmacy and wholesale distribution arm is seen as a key margin expander. Analysts believe this integration secures the supply chain for their service providers and increases the "stickiness" of the platform.
2. Stock Ratings and Financial Performance
Market sentiment toward NURS remains cautiously optimistic, categorized by a "Speculative Buy" or "Buy" consensus among the boutique investment banks that cover the Canadian micro-cap space:
Revenue Growth: For the fiscal year ended December 31, 2023, Hydreight reported record adjusted revenue of $13.1 million, representing a 116% increase year-over-year. This explosive growth is a primary driver for bullish analyst reports.
Path to Profitability: Analysts are closely monitoring the company's Adjusted EBITDA. In recent quarterly filings (Q3 and Q4 2023), Hydreight showed significant narrowing of losses, with analysts projecting a turn toward sustained positive cash flow in late 2024 or 2025.
Target Prices: While coverage is primarily from smaller institutional researchers, target prices issued in late 2023 and early 2024 suggested a range of $0.80 to $1.20 CAD, implying a potential upside of over 100% from its trading price of approximately $0.35 - $0.45 CAD during the same period.
3. Key Risks Identified by Analysts
Despite the growth trajectory, analysts remind investors of several risk factors inherent in a micro-cap medical technology firm:
Regulatory Complexity: The mobile medical industry is subject to stringent state-by-state regulations regarding "Corporate Practice of Medicine" (CPOM). Any shifts in how IV therapy or medical aesthetics are regulated at the state level could impact the company’s operational model.
Market Liquidity: As a micro-cap stock trading on the TSX Venture Exchange, NURS faces lower trading volumes. Analysts note that the stock can be volatile, and it may be difficult for large institutional investors to build or exit positions without impacting the share price.
Competition: The wellness market is becoming increasingly crowded. While Hydreight has a first-mover advantage in mobile nursing, analysts watch for competition from well-funded private equity-backed med-spa chains that may develop their own mobile apps.
Summary
The consensus among financial analysts is that Hydreight Technologies Inc. is a "growth-at-a-reasonable-price" (GARP) play in the healthcare services sector. Wall Street and Bay Street observers are particularly impressed by the 100%+ year-over-year revenue growth and the strategic move into pharmaceutical distribution. If the company successfully maintains its regulatory compliance while reaching EBITDA positivity in the coming quarters, analysts expect a significant re-rating of the stock toward its projected target prices.
Hydreight Technologies Inc. (NURS) Frequently Asked Questions
What are the investment highlights for Hydreight Technologies Inc., and who are its main competitors?
Hydreight Technologies Inc. (TSXV: NURS) is a leading home healthcare solution and medical spa service provider that operates a proprietary mobile clinical network across the United States. A primary investment highlight is its Asset-Light Business Model, which leverages a digital platform to connect healthcare professionals (nurses) with clients for IV therapy, aesthetics, and wellness services. Its rapid expansion into over 650 cities across 50 states provides a significant first-mover advantage in the mobile wellness space.
Main competitors include traditional brick-and-mortar wellness clinics like Restore Hyper Wellness and other mobile platforms such as Drip Hydration or The Hydration Room. However, Hydreight distinguishes itself through its comprehensive regulatory compliance suite and medical oversight infrastructure for independent practitioners.
Are Hydreight’s latest financial data healthy? How are the revenue, net income, and debt levels?
Based on the financial reports for the fiscal year ending 2023 and the first half of 2024, Hydreight has shown significant top-line growth. For FY 2023, the company reported record adjusted revenue of approximately $13.7 million, a substantial increase compared to the previous year.
While the company has focused heavily on scaling and customer acquisition, leading to net losses in previous quarters, management has emphasized a path toward Adjusted EBITDA positivity. As of the most recent quarterly filings in 2024, the company maintains a manageable debt profile relative to its growth stage, focusing on maintaining liquidity to fund its expansion into new service verticals like pharmaceutical weight loss management.
Is the current valuation of NURS stock high? How do its P/E and P/S ratios compare to the industry?
As a high-growth micro-cap company, Hydreight’s Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratio is often not the primary metric used by analysts, as the company reinvests heavily into the business. Instead, investors look at the Price-to-Sales (P/S) ratio. Currently, NURS trades at a P/S ratio that is generally considered competitive or even undervalued compared to larger healthcare technology and SaaS-based wellness peers, which often trade at much higher multiples of revenue. Investors should note that valuation in the telehealth and mobile health sector can be volatile and is highly dependent on subscriber growth and platform transaction volume.
How has the NURS stock price performed over the past three months and year? Has it outperformed its peers?
Over the past year, NURS has experienced significant volatility, typical of the venture exchange (TSXV). While the stock saw a surge following its initial public listing and early expansion phases, it faced broader market headwinds affecting small-cap tech stocks in late 2023. In the last three to six months, the stock has shown signs of stabilization as the company reported improved margins and the successful launch of its GLP-1 (weight loss) program. Compared to the S&P/TSX Venture Composite Index, Hydreight has demonstrated periods of outperformance during positive earnings surprises but remains sensitive to overall market liquidity.
Are there any recent tailwinds or headwinds for the mobile wellness and IV therapy industry?
Tailwinds: The industry is benefiting from the "Health and Wellness" boom and the shift toward "Hospital at Home" services. The rising demand for GLP-1 weight loss medications (like Semaglutide) has provided a massive new revenue stream for platforms like Hydreight that can facilitate medical consultations and delivery.
Headwinds: Regulatory scrutiny is a primary concern. State medical boards are increasingly looking at the oversight of IV therapy and medical spas. Hydreight’s focus on maintaining a strict "Corporate Practice of Medicine" (CPOM) compliant structure is designed to mitigate these risks, but changes in state laws remain a factor to watch.
Have any major institutions recently bought or sold NURS stock?
Ownership of Hydreight Technologies Inc. is currently concentrated among insiders, founders, and private wealth management groups. Because it is listed on the TSX Venture Exchange, institutional ownership is lower than that of large-cap stocks. However, recent filings indicate that management and board members hold a significant percentage of the outstanding shares, aligning their interests with shareholders. Investors should monitor SEDAR+ filings for any significant "Early Warning" reports or changes in beneficial ownership by institutional venture funds specializing in micro-cap healthcare.
About Bitget
The world's first Universal Exchange (UEX), enabling users to trade not only cryptocurrencies, but also stocks, ETFs, forex, gold, and real-world assets (RWA).
Learn moreStock details
How do I buy stock tokens and trade stock perps on Bitget?
To trade Hydreight Technologies Inc (NURS) and other stock products on Bitget, simply follow these steps: 1. Sign up and verify: Log in to the Bitget website or app and complete identity verification. 2. Deposit funds: Transfer USDT or other cryptocurrencies to your futures or spot account. 3. Find trading pairs: Search for NURS or other stock token/stock perps trading pairs on the trading page. 4. Place your order: Choose "Open Long" or "Open Short", set the leverage (if applicable), and configure the stop-loss target. Note: Trading stock tokens and stock perps involves high risk. Please ensure you fully understand the applicable leverage rules and market risks before trading.
Why buy stock tokens and trade stock perps on Bitget?
Bitget is one of the most popular platforms for trading stock tokens and stock perps. Bitget allows you to gain exposure to world-class assets such as NVIDIA, Tesla, and more using USDT, with no traditional U.S. brokerage account required. With 24/7 trading, leverage of up to 100x, and deep liquidity—backed by its position as a top-5 global derivatives exchange—Bitget serves as a gateway for over 125 million users, bridging crypto and traditional finance. 1. Minimal entry barrier: Say goodbye to complex brokerage account opening and compliance procedures. Simply use your existing crypto assets (e.g., USDT) as margin to access global equities seamlessly. 2. 24/7 trading: Markets are open around the clock. Even when U.S. stock markets are closed, tokenized assets allow you to capture volatility driven by global macro events or earnings reports during pre-market, after-hours, and holidays. 3. Maximized capital efficiency: Enjoy leverage of up to 100x. With a unified trading account, a single margin balance can be used across spot, futures, and stock products, improving capital efficiency and flexibility. 4. Strong market position: According to the latest data, Bitget accounts for approximately 89% of global trading volume in stock tokens issued by platforms such as Ondo Finance, making it one of the most liquid platforms in the real-world asset (RWA) sector. 5. Multi-layered, institutional-grade security: Bitget publishes monthly Proof of Reserves (PoR), with an overall reserve ratio consistently exceeding 100%. A dedicated user protection fund is maintained at over $300 million, funded entirely by Bitget's own capital. Designed to compensate users in the event of hacks or unforeseen security incidents, it is one of the largest protection funds in the industry. The platform uses a segregated hot and cold wallet structure with multi-signature authorization. Most user assets are stored in offline cold wallets, reducing exposure to network-based attacks. Bitget also holds regulatory licenses across multiple jurisdictions and partners with leading security firms such as CertiK for in-depth audits. Powered by a transparent operating model and robust risk management, Bitget has earned a high level of trust from over 120 million users worldwide. By trading on Bitget, you gain access to a world-class platform with reserve transparency that exceeds industry standards, a protection fund of over $300 million, and institutional-grade cold storage that safeguards user assets—allowing you to capture opportunities across both U.S. equities and crypto markets with confidence.